Committee attendance

Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Bowles 6
Councillor Timothy Butcher 1
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE 4
Councillor John Chilver 6
Councillor Alex Collingwood 1
Councillor Anita Cranmer 6
Councillor Isobel Darby 4
Councillor Clive Harriss 6
Councillor Arif Hussain 1
Councillor Steve Broadbent 3
Councillor Tony Green 4
Councillor Peter Strachan 2
Councillor Robin Stuchbury 3
Councillor Paul Irwin 1
Councillor Angela Macpherson 7
Councillor David Martin 4
Councillor Mark Shaw 4
Councillor Martin Tett 7
Councillor Julie Ward 1
Councillor Warren Whyte 4
Councillor Gareth Williams 7
Councillor Katrina Wood 3
Councillor Fred Wilson 4
Councillor Patrick Hogan 4
Councillor Nick Naylor 6
Councillor Stuart Wilson 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Appleyard 2
Councillor Ralph Bagge 4
Councillor Patricia Birchley 3
Councillor Steve Bowles 4
Councillor Noel Brown 2
Councillor Timothy Butcher 4
Councillor David Carroll 3
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE 4
Councillor John Chilver 4
Councillor Anders Christensen 4
Councillor Charlie Clare 2
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE 3
Councillor Alex Collingwood 4
Councillor Anita Cranmer 3
Councillor Isobel Darby 4
Councillor Dev Dhillon 4
Councillor Julia Adey 2
Councillor Shade Adoh 4
Councillor Khalil Ahmed 1
Councillor Zia Ahmed 2
Councillor Mohammed Asif 2
Councillor Dominic Barnes 4
Councillor Carl Etholen 4
Councillor Barbara Gibbs 2
Councillor Netta Glover 2
Councillor Clive Harriss 3
Councillor Darren Hayday 3
Councillor Andrea Baughan 4
Councillor Lin Hazell 2
Councillor Arif Hussain 3
Councillor Steve Broadbent 4
Councillor Suzanne Brown 1
Councillor Harry Bull 1
Councillor Marten Clarke 2
Councillor Matthew Davy 0
Councillor Ray Farmer 2
Councillor Ron Gaffney 2
Councillor Sebert Graham 2
Councillor Tony Green 3
Councillor Gary Hall 4
Councillor Mohammed Hanif 0
Councillor Mark Harris 2
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi 2
Councillor Alan Hill 2
Councillor Maz Hussain 4
Councillor Mahboob Hussain JP 3
Councillor David Johncock 4
Councillor Timothy Mills 2
Councillor Llew Monger 2
Councillor Graham Moore 2
Councillor Matt Knight 4
Councillor David Knights 2
Councillor Howard Mordue 4
Councillor Susan Morgan 4
Councillor Richard Newcombe 3
Councillor Carole Paternoster 2
Councillor Chris Poll 4
Councillor Gary Powell 2
Councillor Waheed Raja 2
Councillor Michael Rand 3
Councillor Scott Raven 2
Councillor Susan Renshell 2
Councillor Barbara Russel 2
Councillor Mike Smith 2
Councillor Mary Stamp 0
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt 4
Councillor Peter Strachan 4
Councillor Robin Stuchbury 4
Councillor Derek Town 4
Councillor Ashley Waite 4
Councillor Mark Winn 4
Councillor Brian Adams 1
Councillor Chris Adams 1
Councillor Mark Bateman 2
Councillor Ashley Bond 4
Councillor Judy Brandis 2
Councillor Cameron Branston 4
Councillor Sue Chapple 4
Councillor Andrew Cole 2
Councillor Simon Cole 0
Councillor Michael Collins 3
Councillor Peter Cooper 3
Councillor Ben Everitt 2
Councillor Patrick Fealey 4
Councillor Brian Foster 2
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts 4
Councillor Tuffail Hussain 3
Councillor Andy Huxley 2
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis 1
Councillor Sandra Jenkins 2
Councillor Roger King 2
Councillor David Lyons 2
Councillor Jenny Bloom 2
Councillor Majid Hussain 4
Councillor Julia Langley 2
Councillor Niknam Hussain 2
Councillor Tony Lee 1
Councillor Paul Irwin 3
Councillor Raj Khan 3
Councillor Neil Marshall 4
Councillor Steven Lambert 4
Councillor Hugh McCarthy 2
Councillor Angela Macpherson 4
Councillor Wendy Mallen 2
Councillor Ian McEnnis 2
Councillor David Martin 2
Councillor Peter Martin 4
Councillor Richard Newman 0
Councillor Catherine Oliver 4
Councillor Brian Pearce 2
Councillor Graham Peart BEM 2
Councillor Rafiq Raja 2
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja 2
Councillor Saeed Saddique 2
Councillor Roger Reed 2
Councillor Brian Roberts 2
Councillor David Shakespeare OBE 2
Councillor Mark Shaw 2
Councillor Luisa Sullivan 3
Councillor Jean Teesdale 2
Richard Scott 3
Councillor Martin Tett 4
Councillor Nigel Teesdale 2
Councillor Alan Turner 4
Councillor Julie Ward 4
Councillor Julia Wassell 4
Councillor David Watson 3
Councillor Warren Whyte 4
Councillor Anne Wight 2
Councillor Gareth Williams 3
Councillor Katrina Wood 3
Councillor Paul Turner 3
Councillor Chris Whitehead 0
Councillor Roger Wilson 2
Councillor Alan Bacon 2
Councillor Lawrence Wood 1
Councillor Des Bray 2
Councillor Julia Burton 1
Councillor Emily Culverhouse 3
Councillor Mark Flys 4
Councillor Christopher Ford 1
Councillor Andrew Garth 1
Councillor John Gladwin 2
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE 4
Councillor Graham Harris 4
Councillor Murray Harrold 2
Councillor Peter Hudson 1
Councillor Carl Jackson 4
Councillor Caroline Jones 4
Councillor Peter Jones 2
Councillor Robert Jones 2
Councillor Jane MacBean 4
Councillor Vanessa Martin 2
Councillor Siddharth Patel 2
Councillor Don Phillips 1
Councillor Nick Rose 0
Councillor Caroline Rouse 2
Councillor Jonathan Rush 3
Councillor Nigel Shepherd 2
Councillor Linda Smith BEM 4
Councillor Michael Smith 2
Councillor Nick Southworth 4
Councillor Mike Stannard 3
Councillor Mark Titterington 2
Councillor Diana Varley 1
Councillor Nick Varley 2
Councillor Heather Wallace 4
Councillor Liz Walsh 4
Councillor Jonathan Waters 3
Councillor John Wertheim 1
Councillor Fred Wilson 2
Councillor David Anthony 4
Councillor Philip Bastiman 2
Councillor Matthew Bezzant 2
Councillor Malcolm Bradford 0
Councillor Santokh Chhokar 4
Councillor Trevor Egleton 4
Councillor Paul Griffin 2
Councillor Barry Harding 2
Councillor Patrick Hogan 1
Councillor Guy Hollis 4
Councillor Jilly Jordan 3
Councillor Paul Kelly 3
Councillor Marlene Lewis 1
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper 1
Councillor Wendy Matthews 4
Councillor Nick Naylor 4
Councillor David Pepler 2
Councillor John Read 1
Councillor George Sandy 2
Councillor Ray Sangster 2
Councillor Damian Saunders 1
Councillor Duncan Smith 2
Councillor Peter Brazier 1
Councillor David King 2
Councillor Caroline Cornell 2
Councillor Iain Macpherson 2
Councillor Marcus Angell 1
Councillor Matthew Walsh 2
Councillor Mark Turner 2
Councillor Michael Bracken 1
Councillor Andrew Wood 2
Councillor Richard Gaster 1
Councillor Tim Dixon 2
Councillor Gurinder Wadhwa 1
Councillor Denise Summers 2
Councillor David Thompson 1
Councillor Mary Baldwin 1
Councillor Sarah James 2
Councillor Adam Poland-Goodyer 2
Councillor Nic Brown 1
Councillor Gregory Smith 2
Councillor Adekunle Osibogun 1
Councillor Phil Gomm 2
Councillor Frank Mahon 2
Councillor Mick Caffrey 2
Councillor Diana Blamires 2
Councillor David Goss 2
Councillor Jackson Ng 2
Councillor Alison Wheelhouse 1
Councillor Simon Rouse 1
Councillor Qaser Chaudhry 2
Councillor Joseph Baum 2
Councillor Mohammad Fayyaz 2
Councillor Kirsten Ashman 1
Councillor Paul Bass 1
Councillor Thomas Broom 2
Councillor Rachael Matthews 1
Councillor Mark Dormer 2
Councillor Thomas Hogg 2
Councillor Arman Alam 1
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 1
Councillor Karen Bates 2
Councillor Zahir Mohammed 2
Councillor Melanie Smith 2
Councillor Jocelyn Towns 2
Councillor Ed Gemmell 2
Councillor Carol Heap 2
Councillor Robert Carington 2
Councillor Nabeela Rana 1
Councillor Penny Drayton 1
Councillor Sophie Kayani 2
Councillor Stuart Wilson 2
Councillor Steve Guy 2
Councillor Imran Hussain 1
Councillor Steven Barrett 1
Councillor Nathan Thomas 2
Councillor Orsolya Hayday 1
Finance & Resources Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Appleyard 1
Councillor Ralph Bagge 3
Councillor Timothy Butcher 2
Councillor John Chilver 2
Councillor Anders Christensen 1
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE 1
Councillor Ron Gaffney 0
Councillor Howard Mordue 1
Councillor Waheed Raja 1
Councillor Mike Smith 1
Councillor Mark Bateman 1
Councillor Niknam Hussain 1
Councillor David Shakespeare OBE 1
Councillor Martin Tett 2
Councillor Katrina Wood 3
Councillor Chris Whitehead 1
Councillor Graham Harris 3
Councillor Mike Stannard 1
Councillor David Anthony 2
Councillor Santokh Chhokar 3
Councillor Trevor Egleton 2
Councillor Jilly Jordan 1
Councillor Iain Macpherson 2
Councillor Matthew Walsh 1
Councillor Sarah James 1
Councillor David Goss 1
Councillor Jackson Ng 1
Councillor Kirsten Ashman 2
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 1
Councillor Zahir Mohammed 1
Councillor Stuart Wilson 2
Senior Appointments and Pay Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Timothy Butcher 4
Councillor John Chilver 1
Councillor Andy Huxley 3
Councillor Steven Lambert 1
Councillor Angela Macpherson 2
Councillor Mark Shaw 3
Councillor Martin Tett 4
Councillor Gareth Williams 0
Councillor Katrina Wood 3
Councillor Stuart Wilson 1
South West Chilterns Community Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Appleyard 1
Councillor Alex Collingwood 2
Councillor Julia Adey 1
Councillor Dominic Barnes 2
Councillor Suzanne Brown 1
Councillor Mark Harris 1
Councillor David Johncock 2
Councillor Julia Langley 1
Councillor Tony Lee 1
Councillor Neil Marshall 2
Councillor Ian McEnnis 1
Councillor Jean Teesdale 0
Richard Scott 1
Councillor David Watson 2
Councillor Chris Whitehead 1
Councillor Roger Wilson 1
Councillor Mark Turner 1
Councillor Zahir Mohammed 1
Councillor Jocelyn Towns 1
Councillor Carol Heap 1
Councillor Penny Drayton 1
Councillor Sophie Kayani 0
Councillor Stuart Wilson 1
West Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia Adey 4
Councillor Mohammed Asif 4
Councillor Andrea Baughan 1
Councillor Marten Clarke 4
Councillor Ray Farmer 4
Councillor Gary Hall 3
Councillor David Johncock 2
Councillor Julia Langley 4
Councillor Tony Lee 4
Councillor Neil Marshall 2
Councillor Catherine Oliver 2
Councillor Graham Peart BEM 1
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja 5
Councillor Saeed Saddique 4
Councillor Nigel Teesdale 4
Councillor Alan Turner 1
Councillor Katrina Wood 1
Councillor Paul Turner 6
Councillor Chris Whitehead 4
Councillor Mark Turner 2
Councillor Mohammad Fayyaz 1
Councillor Arman Alam 2
Councillor Mohammed Ayub 1
Councillor Zahir Mohammed 1
Councillor Penny Drayton 1
Councillor Stuart Wilson 2
Councillor Imran Hussain 1