Voting record

 Council, Wednesday, 24th February, 2021 4.00 pm

Item: 2021/ 22 Revenue Budget and Capital Programme

Budget Vote:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Julia Adey For
Councillor Zia Ahmed For
Councillor Mike Appleyard For
Councillor Mark Bateman Against
Councillor Matthew Bezzant Against
Councillor Ashley Bond For
Councillor Judy Brandis For
Councillor Steve Broadbent For
Councillor Harry Bull For
Councillor Anders Christensen Against
Councillor Marten Clarke For
Councillor Ben Everitt For
Councillor Mark Flys For
Councillor John Gladwin For
Councillor Sebert Graham Against
Councillor Mark Harris For
Councillor Murray Harrold For
Councillor Guy Hollis For
Councillor Arif Hussain For
Councillor Carl Jackson For
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis Against
Councillor Robert Jones For
Councillor Raj Khan Against
Councillor David Knights For
Councillor David Lyons Against
Councillor Wendy Mallen For
Councillor Peter Martin For
Councillor Hugh McCarthy For
Councillor Carole Paternoster For
Councillor Graham Peart BEM For
Councillor Susan Renshell For
Councillor Jonathan Rush For
Councillor George Sandy For
Richard Scott For
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt For
Councillor Robin Stuchbury Against
Councillor Derek Town For
Councillor Warren Whyte For
Councillor Fred Wilson For
Councillor Katrina Wood For
Councillor Anita Cranmer For
Councillor Matt Knight Against
Councillor Caroline Rouse For
Councillor Duncan Smith For
Councillor Saeed Saddique For
Councillor Damian Saunders For
Councillor Mark Titterington Against
Councillor Julie Ward For
Councillor Gary Powell For
Councillor Jenny Bloom For
Councillor Suzanne Brown For
Councillor Isobel Darby For
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja For
Councillor Barbara Gibbs For
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts Against
Councillor Sue Chapple For
Councillor Brian Foster For
Councillor Paul Griffin For
Councillor Khalil Ahmed Against
Councillor Des Bray For
Councillor Maz Hussain For
Councillor Scott Raven Against
Councillor Peter Jones Against
Councillor Wendy Matthews For
Councillor Julia Langley For
Councillor David Martin For
Councillor Mark Shaw For
Councillor Mike Smith Against
Councillor Paul Turner For
Councillor Ashley Waite For
Councillor Mark Winn For
Councillor Ralph Bagge For
Councillor Timothy Butcher For
Councillor Andrew Cole For
Councillor Dev Dhillon For
Councillor Tuffail Hussain Against
Councillor David Anthony For
Councillor Graham Moore For
Councillor Michael Collins For
Councillor Paul Kelly For
Councillor Timothy Mills For
Councillor Graham Harris For
Councillor Paul Irwin For
Councillor Susan Morgan Against
Councillor Brian Roberts For
Councillor David Shakespeare OBE For
Councillor Roger Reed Against
Councillor Peter Strachan For
Councillor Angela Macpherson For
Councillor Llew Monger Against
Councillor Richard Newcombe For
Councillor Niknam Hussain Against
Councillor Noel Brown For
Councillor Carl Etholen For
Councillor Clive Harriss For
Councillor John Chilver For
Councillor Tony Green For
Councillor Majid Hussain Against
Councillor David Johncock For
Councillor Tony Lee For
Councillor Steven Lambert Against
Councillor Siddharth Patel For
Councillor Chris Poll For
Councillor Alan Bacon Against
Councillor Roger King For
Councillor Michael Smith For
Councillor Patrick Fealey For
Councillor Alan Turner For
Councillor Nick Varley For
Councillor Jonathan Waters For
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE For
Councillor Peter Cooper Against
Councillor Netta Glover For
Councillor Mohammed Asif Against
Councillor Liz Walsh For
Councillor Ian McEnnis For
Councillor Rafiq Raja Against
Councillor Michael Rand For
Councillor Ray Sangster For
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE For
Councillor Emily Culverhouse For
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper For
Councillor Cameron Branston For
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi Against
Councillor Jilly Jordan For
Councillor Linda Smith BEM For
Councillor Sandra Jenkins For
Councillor Marlene Lewis For
Councillor Heather Wallace For
Councillor Anne Wight For
Councillor John Read Against
Councillor Dominic Barnes For
Councillor Waheed Raja Against
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE For
Councillor Catherine Oliver For
Councillor Charlie Clare For
Councillor Ray Farmer Against
Councillor Christopher Ford For
Councillor Gary Hall For
Councillor Andy Huxley Abstain
Councillor Neil Marshall For
Councillor Howard Mordue For
Councillor David Pepler For
Councillor Patricia Birchley For
Councillor Jane MacBean For
Councillor Nick Naylor For
Councillor David Carroll For
Councillor Nigel Shepherd Against
Councillor Roger Wilson For
Councillor Mike Stannard For
Councillor Julia Wassell Against
Councillor Shade Adoh For
Councillor Andrea Baughan Against
Councillor Steve Bowles For
Councillor Santokh Chhokar For
Councillor Alex Collingwood For
Councillor Mahboob Hussain JP For
Councillor Nick Southworth For
Councillor Luisa Sullivan For
Councillor Martin Tett For
Councillor John Wertheim For
Councillor Brian Pearce Against
Councillor Trevor Egleton For
Councillor Caroline Jones For
Councillor Vanessa Martin For