Your Councillors by Party
Buckinghamshire Council has 147 Councillors, three for each of the 49 wards. An interactive map is available to identify wards.
The political make-up of the Council consists of three political groups – The majority Conservative Group (111 members), The Alliance Grouping (20 members) and the IMPACT Alliance (15 members). There is one ungrouped councillor.
Registers of Interests can be viewed under councillors' profiles, or as a list of all ROIs.
Conservative
-
Councillor Shade AdohRidgeway West
Conservative
-
Councillor Arman AlamAbbey
Conservative
-
Councillor Marcus AngellWest Wycombe
Conservative
-
Councillor Kirsten AshmanCliveden
Conservative
-
Councillor Mohammed AyubBooker, Cressex & Castlefield
Conservative
-
Councillor Ralph BaggeStoke Poges & Wexham
Conservative
-
Councillor Dominic BarnesChiltern Villages
Conservative
-
Councillor Steven BarrettTylers Green & Loudwater
Conservative
-
Councillor Joseph BaumChess Valley
Conservative
-
Councillor Patricia BirchleyChiltern Ridges
Conservative
Chairman
-
Councillor Diana BlamiresWing
Conservative
-
Councillor Ashley BondWing
Conservative
-
Councillor Steve BowlesWendover, Halton & Stoke Mandeville
Conservative
-
Councillor Michael BrackenGerrards Cross
Conservative
-
Councillor Peter BrazierIvinghoe
Conservative
-
Councillor Steve BroadbentRidgeway East
Conservative
-
Councillor Thomas BroomGerrards Cross
Conservative
-
Councillor Nic BrownBernwood
Conservative
-
Councillor Timothy ButcherChalfont St Giles
Conservative
-
Councillor Mick CaffreyStone & Waddesdon
Conservative
-
Councillor Robert CaringtonRidgeway West
Conservative
-
Councillor David CarrollRidgeway East
Conservative
-
Councillor Bill Chapple OBEAston Clinton & Bierton
Conservative
-
Councillor Sue ChappleAylesbury South East
Conservative
-
Councillor Qaser ChaudhryChesham
Conservative
-
Councillor Jaspal ChhokarDenham
Conservative
-
Councillor Santokh ChhokarDenham
Conservative
-
Councillor John ChilverWinslow
Conservative
-
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBEAbbey
Conservative
-
Councillor Alex CollingwoodMarlow
Conservative
-
Councillor Michael CollinsAston Clinton & Bierton
Conservative
-
Councillor Caroline CornellBuckingham West
Conservative
-
Councillor Anita CranmerBeaconsfield
Conservative
-
Councillor Emily CulverhouseChess Valley
Conservative
-
Councillor Isobel DarbyChalfont St Peter
Conservative
-
Councillor Dev DhillonFarnham Common & Burnham Beeches
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark DormerPenn Wood & Old Amersham
Conservative
-
Councillor Trevor EgletonStoke Poges & Wexham
Conservative
-
Councillor Carl EtholenRidgeway West
Conservative
-
Councillor Patrick FealeyBuckingham West
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark FlysPenn Wood & Old Amersham
Conservative
-
Councillor Richard GasterAylesbury East
Conservative
-
Councillor Phil GommGreat Brickhill
Conservative
-
Councillor David GossWinslow
Conservative
-
Councillor Tony GreenTerriers & Amersham Hill
Conservative
-
Councillor Gary HallThe Risboroughs
Conservative
-
Councillor Mimi Harker OBEGreat Missenden
Conservative
Vice-Chairman
-
Councillor Graham HarrisAmersham & Chesham Bois
Conservative
-
Councillor Clive HarrissRidgeway East
Conservative
-
Councillor Carol HeapMarlow
Conservative
-
Councillor Thomas HoggStoke Poges & Wexham
Conservative
-
Councillor Guy HollisDenham
Conservative
-
Councillor Arif HussainTerriers & Amersham Hill
Conservative
-
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JPAbbey
Conservative
-
Councillor Maz HussainDownley
Conservative
-
Councillor Paul IrwinStone & Waddesdon
Conservative
-
Councillor Carl JacksonChalfont St Giles
Conservative
-
Councillor David JohncockFlackwell Heath, Little Marlow & Marlow South East
Conservative
-
Councillor Caroline JonesLittle Chalfont & Amersham Common
Conservative
-
Councillor Jilly JordanGreat Brickhill
Conservative
-
Councillor Paul KellyCliveden
Conservative
-
Councillor David KingAmersham & Chesham Bois
Conservative
-
Councillor Jane MacBeanChiltern Ridges
Conservative
-
Councillor Angela MacphersonGrendon Underwood
Conservative
-
Councillor Iain MacphersonGreat Brickhill
Conservative
-
Councillor Frank MahonGrendon Underwood
Conservative
-
Councillor Neil MarshallMarlow
Conservative
-
Councillor Peter MartinGreat Missenden
Conservative
-
Councillor Rachael MatthewsLittle Chalfont & Amersham Common
Conservative
-
Councillor Wendy MatthewsIver
Conservative
-
Councillor Zahir MohammedChiltern Villages
Conservative
-
Councillor David MooreFarnham Common & Burnham Beeches
Conservative
-
Councillor Howard MordueBuckingham East
Conservative
-
Councillor Nick NaylorFarnham Common & Burnham Beeches
Conservative
-
Councillor Richard NewcombeWendover, Halton & Stoke Mandeville
Conservative
-
Councillor Jackson NgBeaconsfield
Conservative
-
Councillor Catherine OliverHazlemere
Conservative
-
Councillor Adekunle OsibogunBuckingham East
Conservative
-
Councillor Chris PollIvinghoe
Conservative
-
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan RajaTerriers & Amersham Hill
Conservative
-
Councillor Nabeela RanaRyemead & Micklefield
Conservative
-
Councillor Michael RandGrendon Underwood
Conservative
-
Councillor Simon RouseChalfont St Giles
Conservative
-
Councillor Steven RoyHazlemere
Conservative
-
Councillor Jonathan RushChalfont St Peter
Conservative
-
Councillor George SandyCliveden
Conservative
-
Councillor Linda Smith BEMChalfont St Peter
Conservative
-
Councillor Nick SouthworthChesham
Conservative
-
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier BtWinslow
Conservative
-
Councillor Mike StannardChesham
Conservative
-
Councillor Peter StrachanWendover, Halton & Stoke Mandeville
Conservative
-
Councillor Denise SummersAylesbury South East
Conservative
-
Councillor Martin TettLittle Chalfont & Amersham Common
Conservative
Leader
-
Councillor Nathan ThomasTylers Green & Loudwater
Conservative
-
Councillor David ThompsonAylesbury South East
Conservative
-
Councillor Derek TownIvinghoe
Conservative
-
Councillor Jocelyn TownsFlackwell Heath, Little Marlow & Marlow South East
Conservative
-
Councillor Alan TurnerThe Risboroughs
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark TurnerChiltern Villages
Conservative
-
Councillor Paul TurnerDownley
Conservative
-
Councillor Ashley WaiteStone & Waddesdon
Conservative
-
Councillor Heather WallaceGreat Missenden
Conservative
-
Councillor Liz WalshAmersham & Chesham Bois
Conservative
-
Councillor Matthew WalshThe Risboroughs
Conservative
-
Councillor Julie WardAston Clinton & Bierton
Conservative
-
Councillor Jonathan WatersPenn Wood & Old Amersham
Conservative
-
Councillor David WatsonFlackwell Heath, Little Marlow & Marlow South East
Conservative
-
Councillor Gareth WilliamsChess Valley
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark WinnAylesbury East
Conservative
-
Councillor Andrew WoodGerrards Cross
Conservative
-
Councillor Katrina WoodTylers Green & Loudwater
Conservative
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Mary BaldwinAylesbury South West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Anders ChristensenAylesbury North West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Peter CooperWing
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Tim DixonAylesbury North
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Mohammad FayyazChiltern Ridges
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Tom Hunter-WattsAylesbury East
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Niknam HussainAylesbury South West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Tuffail HussainAylesbury North West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Sarah JamesAylesbury West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Raj Khan BEMAylesbury North
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Steven LambertAylesbury West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Susan LewinBernwood
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Susan MorganAylesbury North
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Adam Poland-GoodyerAylesbury West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Waheed RajaAylesbury South West
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Anja SchaeferBuckingham East
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Gurinder WadhwaAylesbury North West
Liberal Democrats
Independent
-
Councillor Penny DraytonThe Wooburns, Bourne End & Hedsor
Independent
-
Councillor Ed GemmellHazlemere
Independent
-
Councillor Paul GriffinIver
Independent
-
Councillor Sophie KayaniThe Wooburns, Bourne End & Hedsor
Independent
-
Councillor Luisa SullivanIver
Independent
-
Councillor Alison WheelhouseBeaconsfield
Independent
-
Councillor Stuart WilsonThe Wooburns, Bourne End & Hedsor
Independent
Labour Party
-
Councillor Karen BatesBooker, Cressex & Castlefield
Labour Party
-
Councillor Andrea BaughanRyemead & Micklefield
Labour Party
-
Councillor Steve GuyTotteridge & Bowerdean
Labour Party
-
Councillor Majid HussainBooker, Cressex & Castlefield
Labour Party
-
Councillor Melanie SmithDownley
Labour Party
-
Councillor Robin StuchburyBuckingham West
Labour Party
Wycombe Independent
-
Councillor Imran HussainTotteridge & Bowerdean
Wycombe Independent
-
Councillor Matt KnightRyemead & Micklefield
Wycombe Independent
-
Councillor Julia WassellTotteridge & Bowerdean
Wycombe Independent
Independent Network
-
Councillor Darren HaydayWest Wycombe
Independent Network
-
Councillor Orsolya HaydayWest Wycombe
Independent Network
Green Party
-
Councillor Gregory SmithBernwood
Green Party