Skip to main content
Democracy
Section menu
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Elections
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasts
What's New
You are here:
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Amersham & Villages Community Board
Audit and Governance Committee
AVDC Audit Committee
AVDC Cabinet
AVDC Council
AVDC Development Management Committee
AVDC Economy and Business Development Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Environment and Living Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Finance and Services Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Licensing and Gambling Acts Sub-Committee
AVDC Licensing Committee
AVDC Strategic Development Management Committee
AVDC Vale of Aylesbury Local Plan Scrutiny Committee
Aylesbury Community Board
BCC BMKFA Executive Committee
BCC BMKFA Overview & Audit Committee
BCC Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority
BCC Buckinghamshire Historic Environment Forum
BCC Buckinghamshire Local Access Forum
BCC Cabinet
BCC Cabinet Member Decisions
BCC Children's Select Committee
BCC County Council
BCC Development Control Committee
BCC Finance, Performance and Resources Select Committee
BCC Health and Adult Social Care Select Committee
BCC Health and Wellbeing Board
BCC Officer Decisions
BCC Pension Fund Board
BCC Pension Fund Committee
BCC Regulatory and Audit Committee
BCC Schools Forum
BCC Senior Appointments and Bucks Pay Award Committee
BCC Transport, Environment and Communities Select Committee
Beaconsfield & Chepping Wye Community Board
Beeches Community Board
BMKFA Executive Committee
BMKFA Overview & Audit Committee
Buckingham & Villages Community Board
Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority
Buckinghamshire Growth Board
Buckinghamshire Historic Environment Forum
Buckinghamshire Local Access Forum
Buckinghamshire Shareholder Committee
Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Budget Scrutiny Inquiry Task and Finish Group
Cabinet
CDC Audit and Standards Committee
CDC Aylesbury Vale, Chiltern and Wycombe Districts Crematoria Joint Committee
CDC Cabinet
CDC Chiltern, South Bucks & Wycombe Joint Waste Collection Committee
CDC Council
CDC Governance and Electoral Arrangements Committee
CDC Joint Staffing Committee
CDC Licensing Committee
CDC Planning Committee
CDC Resources Overview Committee
CDC Services Overview Committee
Central Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Chesham & Villages Community Board
Children’s & Education Select Committee
Communities & Localism Select Committee
Council
Denham, Gerrards Cross & Chalfonts Community Board
East Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Finance & Resources Select Committee
Growth, Infrastructure & Housing Select Committee
Haddenham & Waddesdon Community Board
Health & Adult Social Care Select Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Hearings Sub-Committee
High Wycombe Community Board
High Wycombe Town Committee
Interim Aylesbury Vale Area Strategic Development Management Committee
Interim Chiltern Area Planning Committee
Interim South Bucks Area Planning Committee
Interim Wycombe Area Planning Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Little Marlow Sewage Treatment Works Liaison Committee
Missendens Community Board
North Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
North West Chilterns Community Board
Pension Fund Board
Pension Fund Committee
Pinewood Community Liaison Group
Regulatory Sub-Committee
SBDC Audit and Standards Committee
SBDC Cabinet
SBDC Chiltern, South Bucks & Wycombe Joint Waste Collection Committee
SBDC Council
SBDC Customer Services and Business Support Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Environment Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Governance and Electoral Arrangements Committee
SBDC Healthy Communities Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Joint Staffing Committee
SBDC Licensing Committee
SBDC Overview and Scrutiny Committee
SBDC Pinewood Community Liaison Group
SBDC Planning and Economic Development Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Planning Committee
SBDC Resources Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel
Schools Forum
Senior Appointments and Pay Committee
Senior Appointments Committee
Senior Appointments Sub Committee
Shadow Authority
Shadow Executive
Shadow Overview & Scrutiny - Budget Task and Finish Group
Shadow Overview & Scrutiny Committee
South Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
South West Chilterns Community Board
Standards and General Purposes Committee
Strategic Sites Committee
Transport, Environment & Climate Change Select Committee
WDC Audit Committee
WDC Cabinet
WDC Council
WDC High Wycombe Town Committee
WDC Improvement and Review Commission
WDC Licensing Committee
WDC Licensing Sub Committee (Panel Hearing)
WDC Planning Committee
WDC Regulatory & Appeals Committee
WDC Standards Committee
Wendover and Villages Community Board
West Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Wexham & The Ivers Community Board
Wing & Ivinghoe Community Board
Winslow & Villages Community Board
Aylesbury Community Board, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Anders Christensen
1
Councillor Graham Moore
1
Councillor Susan Morgan
1
Councillor Gary Powell
1
Councillor Waheed Raja
0
Councillor Barbara Russel
0
Councillor Mike Smith
0
Councillor Mary Stamp
0
Councillor Ashley Waite
1
Councillor Mark Winn
1
Councillor Brian Adams
1
Councillor Chris Adams
1
Councillor Mark Bateman
1
Councillor Sue Chapple
1
Councillor Andrew Cole
1
Councillor Allison Harrison
0
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts
1
Councillor Tuffail Hussain
0
Councillor Andy Huxley
1
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis
1
Councillor Roger King
1
Councillor Jenny Bloom
1
Councillor Niknam Hussain
1
Councillor Raj Khan BEM
0
Councillor Steven Lambert
0
Councillor Brian Roberts
1
Councillor Julie Ward
1
Council, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ralph Bagge
1
Councillor Bill Bendyshe-Brown
1
Councillor Patricia Birchley
1
Councillor Steve Bowles
1
Councillor Timothy Butcher
1
Councillor David Carroll
1
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE
1
Councillor John Chilver
1
Councillor Anders Christensen
1
Councillor Charlie Clare
1
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
1
Councillor Alex Collingwood
1
Councillor Anita Cranmer
1
Councillor Isobel Darby
1
Councillor Dev Dhillon
1
Councillor Julia Adey
1
Councillor Shade Adoh
1
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
1
Councillor Zia Ahmed
1
Councillor Mohammed Asif
1
Councillor Dominic Barnes
1
Councillor Carl Etholen
1
Councillor Barbara Gibbs
1
Councillor Netta Glover
1
Councillor Clive Harriss
1
Councillor Darren Hayday
1
Councillor Andrea Baughan
1
Councillor Lin Hazell
0
Councillor Arif Hussain
1
Councillor Steve Broadbent
1
Councillor Suzanne Brown
1
Councillor Harry Bull
1
Councillor Marten Clarke
1
Councillor Matthew Davy
1
Councillor Ray Farmer
1
Councillor Ron Gaffney
1
Councillor Tony Green
1
Councillor Gary Hall
1
Councillor Mohammed Hanif
0
Councillor Mark Harris
1
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi
1
Councillor Maz Hussain
1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
1
Councillor David Johncock
1
Councillor Timothy Mills
1
Councillor Llew Monger
1
Councillor Graham Moore
1
Councillor Audrey Jones
0
Councillor Matt Knight
1
Councillor David Knights
1
Councillor Howard Mordue
1
Councillor Susan Morgan
1
Councillor Richard Newcombe
1
Councillor Carole Paternoster
1
Councillor Chris Poll
1
Councillor Gary Powell
1
Councillor Waheed Raja
0
Councillor Michael Rand
1
Councillor Scott Raven
1
Councillor Susan Renshell
1
Councillor Barbara Russel
0
Councillor Mike Smith
1
Councillor Mary Stamp
1
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt
1
Councillor Peter Strachan
1
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
1
Councillor Derek Town
1
Councillor Ashley Waite
1
Councillor Mark Winn
1
Councillor Brian Adams
1
Councillor Chris Adams
1
Councillor Mark Bateman
1
Councillor Ashley Bond
1
Councillor Judy Brandis
1
Councillor Cameron Branston
1
Councillor Sue Chapple
1
Councillor Andrew Cole
1
Councillor Simon Cole
1
Councillor Michael Collins
0
Councillor Peter Cooper
1
Councillor Ben Everitt
1
Councillor Patrick Fealey
1
Councillor Brian Foster
1
Councillor Allison Harrison
0
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts
1
Councillor Tuffail Hussain
1
Councillor Andy Huxley
1
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis
1
Councillor Sandra Jenkins
1
Councillor Roger King
1
Councillor David Lyons
1
Councillor Jenny Bloom
1
Councillor Majid Hussain
1
Councillor Julia Langley
0
Councillor Niknam Hussain
1
Councillor Tony Lee
1
Councillor Paul Irwin
1
Councillor Raj Khan BEM
1
Councillor Neil Marshall
1
Councillor Steven Lambert
1
Councillor Angela Macpherson
1
Councillor Wendy Mallen
1
Councillor Ian McEnnis
1
Councillor David Martin
1
Councillor Peter Martin
1
Councillor Richard Newman
1
Councillor Catherine Oliver
1
Councillor Brian Pearce
1
Councillor Graham Peart BEM
1
Councillor Rafiq Raja
1
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja
1
Councillor Saeed Saddique
1
Councillor Roger Reed
1
Councillor Brian Roberts
1
Councillor Mark Shaw
1
Councillor Luisa Sullivan
1
Richard Scott
1
Councillor Martin Tett
1
Councillor Alan Turner
1
Councillor Julie Ward
1
Councillor Julia Wassell
1
Councillor David Watson
1
Councillor Warren Whyte
1
Councillor Anne Wight
1
Councillor Gareth Williams
1
Councillor Katrina Wood
1
Councillor Paul Turner
1
Councillor Chris Whitehead
1
Councillor Alan Bacon
1
Councillor Lawrence Wood
0
Councillor Des Bray
1
Councillor Julia Burton
1
Councillor Emily Culverhouse
1
Councillor Mark Flys
1
Councillor Christopher Ford
1
Councillor Andrew Garth
0
Councillor John Gladwin
1
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE
1
Councillor Graham Harris
1
Councillor Murray Harrold
1
Councillor Peter Hudson
1
Councillor Carl Jackson
1
Councillor Caroline Jones
1
Councillor Peter Jones
1
Councillor Robert Jones
1
Councillor Jane MacBean
1
Councillor Vanessa Martin
1
Councillor Siddharth Patel
1
Councillor Don Phillips
1
Councillor Nick Rose
0
Councillor Caroline Rouse
1
Councillor Jonathan Rush
1
Councillor Nigel Shepherd
1
Councillor Linda Smith BEM
1
Councillor Michael Smith
1
Councillor Nick Southworth
1
Councillor Mike Stannard
1
Councillor Mark Titterington
1
Councillor Diana Varley
0
Councillor Nick Varley
1
Councillor Heather Wallace
1
Councillor Liz Walsh
1
Councillor Jonathan Waters
1
Councillor John Wertheim
1
Councillor Fred Wilson
0
Councillor David Anthony
1
Councillor Philip Bastiman
1
Councillor Matthew Bezzant
1
Councillor Malcolm Bradford
1
Councillor Santokh Chhokar
1
Councillor Trevor Egleton
1
Councillor Paul Griffin
1
Councillor Barry Harding
1
Councillor Patrick Hogan
1
Councillor Guy Hollis
0
Councillor Jilly Jordan
1
Councillor Paul Kelly
1
Councillor Marlene Lewis
1
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper
1
Councillor Wendy Matthews
0
Councillor Nick Naylor
1
Councillor David Pepler
1
Councillor John Read
1
Councillor George Sandy
1
Councillor Ray Sangster
1
Councillor Damian Saunders
1
Councillor Duncan Smith
1
Shadow Authority, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ralph Bagge
1
Councillor Bill Bendyshe-Brown
0
Councillor Patricia Birchley
1
Councillor Janet Blake
0
Councillor Steve Bowles
1
Councillor Timothy Butcher
1
Councillor David Carroll
1
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE
1
Councillor John Chilver
1
Councillor Anders Christensen
1
Councillor Charlie Clare
1
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
1
Councillor Alex Collingwood
1
Councillor Anita Cranmer
1
Councillor Isobel Darby
1
Councillor Dev Dhillon
1
Councillor Julia Adey
1
Councillor Shade Adoh
1
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
1
Councillor Zia Ahmed
0
Councillor Mohammed Asif
0
Councillor Dominic Barnes
1
Councillor Carl Etholen
1
Councillor Barbara Gibbs
1
Councillor Netta Glover
1
Councillor Clive Harriss
1
Councillor Darren Hayday
0
Councillor Andrea Baughan
0
Councillor Lin Hazell
0
Councillor Arif Hussain
0
Councillor Steve Broadbent
1
Councillor Suzanne Brown
0
Councillor Harry Bull
0
Councillor Marten Clarke
1
Councillor Matthew Davy
0
Councillor Ray Farmer
0
Councillor Ron Gaffney
1
Councillor Tony Green
1
Councillor Gary Hall
0
Councillor Mohammed Hanif
0
Councillor Mark Harris
0
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi
0
Councillor Maz Hussain
0
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
0
Councillor David Johncock
1
Councillor Timothy Mills
1
Councillor Llew Monger
1
Councillor Graham Moore
0
Councillor Audrey Jones
0
Councillor Matt Knight
1
Councillor David Knights
0
Councillor Howard Mordue
1
Councillor Susan Morgan
0
Councillor Richard Newcombe
1
Councillor Carole Paternoster
1
Councillor Chris Poll
1
Councillor Gary Powell
1
Councillor Waheed Raja
0
Councillor Michael Rand
1
Councillor Scott Raven
0
Councillor Susan Renshell
1
Councillor Barbara Russel
0
Councillor Mike Smith
0
Councillor Mary Stamp
0
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt
1
Councillor Peter Strachan
0
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
1
Councillor Derek Town
1
Councillor Ashley Waite
1
Councillor Mark Winn
1
Councillor Brian Adams
0
Councillor Chris Adams
0
Councillor Mark Bateman
1
Councillor Neil Blake
0
Councillor Ashley Bond
1
Councillor Judy Brandis
0
Councillor Cameron Branston
0
Councillor Sue Chapple
1
Councillor Andrew Cole
0
Councillor Simon Cole
0
Councillor Michael Collins
1
Councillor Peter Cooper
1
Councillor Ben Everitt
1
Councillor Patrick Fealey
1
Councillor Brian Foster
0
Councillor Allison Harrison
0
Councillor Mike Hawkett
0
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts
0
Councillor Tuffail Hussain
0
Councillor Andy Huxley
1
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis
0
Councillor Sandra Jenkins
1
Councillor Roger King
0
Councillor David Lyons
1
Councillor Jenny Bloom
0
Councillor Majid Hussain
0
Councillor Julia Langley
1
Councillor Niknam Hussain
1
Councillor Tony Lee
1
Councillor Paul Irwin
0
Councillor Raj Khan BEM
1
Councillor Neil Marshall
1
Councillor Steven Lambert
1
Councillor Angela Macpherson
1
Councillor Wendy Mallen
0
Councillor Ian McEnnis
1
Councillor David Martin
1
Councillor Peter Martin
1
Councillor Richard Newman
0
Councillor Israr Rashid
0
Councillor Catherine Oliver
0
Councillor Brian Pearce
0
Councillor Graham Peart BEM
1
Councillor Rafiq Raja
0
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja
0
Councillor Saeed Saddique
0
Councillor Roger Reed
1
Councillor Brian Roberts
0
Councillor Mark Shaw
1
Councillor Luisa Sullivan
1
Richard Scott
1
Councillor Martin Tett
1
Councillor Alan Turner
1
Councillor Julie Ward
0
Councillor Julia Wassell
1
Councillor David Watson
1
Councillor Warren Whyte
1
Councillor Anne Wight
1
Councillor Gareth Williams
1
Councillor Katrina Wood
1
Councillor Paul Turner
1
Councillor Chris Whitehead
0
Councillor Alan Bacon
1
Councillor Lawrence Wood
0
Councillor Jules Cook
0
Councillor Des Bray
1
Councillor Julia Burton
1
Councillor Emily Culverhouse
0
Councillor Mark Flys
0
Councillor Christopher Ford
0
Councillor Andrew Garth
0
Councillor John Gladwin
1
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE
0
Councillor Graham Harris
1
Councillor Murray Harrold
0
Councillor Peter Hudson
0
Councillor Carl Jackson
0
Councillor Caroline Jones
1
Councillor Peter Jones
1
Councillor Robert Jones
0
Councillor Jane MacBean
1
Councillor Vanessa Martin
0
Councillor Siddharth Patel
0
Councillor Don Phillips
0
Councillor Nick Rose
0
Councillor Caroline Rouse
0
Councillor Jonathan Rush
1
Councillor Nigel Shepherd
0
Councillor Linda Smith BEM
1
Councillor Michael Smith
0
Councillor Nick Southworth
0
Councillor Mike Stannard
0
Councillor Mark Titterington
0
Councillor Diana Varley
0
Councillor Nick Varley
0
Councillor Heather Wallace
1
Councillor Liz Walsh
1
Councillor Jonathan Waters
1
Councillor John Wertheim
0
Councillor Fred Wilson
0
Councillor David Anthony
1
Councillor Philip Bastiman
0
Councillor Matthew Bezzant
1
Councillor Malcolm Bradford
0
Councillor Santokh Chhokar
0
Councillor Trevor Egleton
0
Councillor Paul Griffin
0
Councillor Barry Harding
0
Councillor Patrick Hogan
0
Councillor Guy Hollis
1
Councillor Jilly Jordan
1
Councillor Paul Kelly
0
Councillor Marlene Lewis
1
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper
0
Councillor Wendy Matthews
1
Councillor Nick Naylor
0
Councillor David Pepler
1
Councillor John Read
1
Councillor George Sandy
1
Councillor Ray Sangster
0
Councillor Damian Saunders
0
Councillor Duncan Smith
1
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Elections
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasts
What's New