Skip to main content
Democracy
Section menu
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Elections
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasts
What's New
You are here:
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Amersham & Villages Community Board
Audit and Governance Committee
Aylesbury Community Board
Beaconsfield & Chepping Wye Community Board
Beeches Community Board
BMKFA Executive Committee
BMKFA Overview & Audit Committee
Buckingham & Villages Community Board
Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority
Buckinghamshire Growth Board
Buckinghamshire Historic Environment Forum
Buckinghamshire Local Access Forum
Buckinghamshire Shareholder Committee
Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Budget Scrutiny Inquiry Task and Finish Group
Cabinet
Central Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Chesham & Villages Community Board
Children’s & Education Select Committee
Communities & Localism Select Committee
Council
Denham, Gerrards Cross & Chalfonts Community Board
East Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Finance & Resources Select Committee
Growth, Infrastructure & Housing Select Committee
Haddenham & Waddesdon Community Board
Health & Adult Social Care Select Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Hearings Sub-Committee
High Wycombe Community Board
High Wycombe Town Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Little Marlow Sewage Treatment Works Liaison Committee
Missendens Community Board
North Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
North West Chilterns Community Board
Pension Fund Board
Pension Fund Committee
Pinewood Community Liaison Group
Regulatory Sub-Committee
Rural Forum
Schools Forum
Senior Appointments and Pay Committee
South Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
South West Chilterns Community Board
Standards and General Purposes Committee
Strategic Sites Committee
Transport, Environment & Climate Change Select Committee
Wendover and Villages Community Board
West Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Wexham & The Ivers Community Board
Wing & Ivinghoe Community Board
Winslow & Villages Community Board
Children’s & Education Select Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Patricia Birchley
1
Councillor Alex Collingwood
1
Councillor Anita Cranmer
2
Councillor Dev Dhillon
2
Councillor Shade Adoh
2
Councillor Dominic Barnes
2
Councillor Arif Hussain
2
Councillor Tony Green
1
Councillor David Johncock
2
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
2
Councillor Michael Collins
1
Councillor Brian Foster
1
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis
0
Councillor Niknam Hussain
3
Councillor Mark Shaw
1
Councillor Julie Ward
2
Councillor Paul Turner
2
Councillor Emily Culverhouse
2
Councillor Caroline Jones
1
Councillor Robert Jones
0
Councillor Paul Kelly
2
Councillor Richard Gaster
0
Councillor Denise Summers
1
Councillor Sarah James
1
Councillor Adekunle Osibogun
0
Councillor Diana Blamires
1
Councillor Rachael Matthews
1
Councillor Mark Dormer
1
Councillor Karen Bates
1
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
1
Councillor Sophie Kayani
1
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ralph Bagge
3
Councillor Patricia Birchley
3
Councillor Steve Bowles
3
Councillor Timothy Butcher
3
Councillor David Carroll
3
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE
3
Councillor John Chilver
3
Councillor Anders Christensen
3
Councillor Charlie Clare
2
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
3
Councillor Alex Collingwood
3
Councillor Anita Cranmer
3
Councillor Isobel Darby
3
Councillor Dev Dhillon
3
Councillor Julia Adey
2
Councillor Shade Adoh
3
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
1
Councillor Zia Ahmed
2
Councillor Mohammed Asif
2
Councillor Dominic Barnes
3
Councillor Carl Etholen
3
Councillor Barbara Gibbs
2
Councillor Netta Glover
2
Councillor Clive Harriss
2
Councillor Darren Hayday
2
Councillor Andrea Baughan
3
Councillor Lin Hazell
2
Councillor Arif Hussain
3
Councillor Steve Broadbent
3
Councillor Suzanne Brown
1
Councillor Harry Bull
1
Councillor Marten Clarke
2
Councillor Matthew Davy
0
Councillor Ray Farmer
2
Councillor Ron Gaffney
2
Councillor Tony Green
3
Councillor Gary Hall
3
Councillor Mohammed Hanif
0
Councillor Mark Harris
2
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi
2
Councillor Maz Hussain
3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
3
Councillor David Johncock
3
Councillor Timothy Mills
2
Councillor Llew Monger
2
Councillor Graham Moore
2
Councillor Matt Knight
3
Councillor David Knights
2
Councillor Howard Mordue
3
Councillor Susan Morgan
3
Councillor Richard Newcombe
3
Councillor Carole Paternoster
2
Councillor Chris Poll
3
Councillor Gary Powell
2
Councillor Waheed Raja
2
Councillor Michael Rand
3
Councillor Scott Raven
2
Councillor Susan Renshell
2
Councillor Barbara Russel
2
Councillor Mike Smith
2
Councillor Mary Stamp
0
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt
3
Councillor Peter Strachan
3
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
3
Councillor Derek Town
3
Councillor Ashley Waite
3
Councillor Mark Winn
3
Councillor Brian Adams
1
Councillor Chris Adams
1
Councillor Mark Bateman
2
Councillor Ashley Bond
3
Councillor Judy Brandis
2
Councillor Cameron Branston
3
Councillor Sue Chapple
3
Councillor Andrew Cole
2
Councillor Simon Cole
0
Councillor Michael Collins
2
Councillor Peter Cooper
2
Councillor Ben Everitt
2
Councillor Patrick Fealey
3
Councillor Brian Foster
2
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts
3
Councillor Tuffail Hussain
2
Councillor Andy Huxley
2
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis
1
Councillor Sandra Jenkins
2
Councillor Roger King
2
Councillor David Lyons
2
Councillor Jenny Bloom
2
Councillor Majid Hussain
3
Councillor Julia Langley
2
Councillor Niknam Hussain
2
Councillor Tony Lee
1
Councillor Paul Irwin
3
Councillor Raj Khan BEM
3
Councillor Neil Marshall
3
Councillor Steven Lambert
3
Councillor Angela Macpherson
3
Councillor Wendy Mallen
2
Councillor Ian McEnnis
2
Councillor David Martin
2
Councillor Peter Martin
3
Councillor Richard Newman
0
Councillor Catherine Oliver
3
Councillor Brian Pearce
2
Councillor Graham Peart BEM
2
Councillor Rafiq Raja
2
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja
2
Councillor Saeed Saddique
2
Councillor Roger Reed
2
Councillor Brian Roberts
2
Councillor Mark Shaw
2
Councillor Luisa Sullivan
2
Richard Scott
3
Councillor Martin Tett
3
Councillor Alan Turner
3
Councillor Julie Ward
3
Councillor Julia Wassell
3
Councillor David Watson
2
Councillor Warren Whyte
3
Councillor Anne Wight
2
Councillor Gareth Williams
2
Councillor Katrina Wood
3
Councillor Paul Turner
3
Councillor Chris Whitehead
0
Councillor Alan Bacon
2
Councillor Lawrence Wood
1
Councillor Des Bray
2
Councillor Julia Burton
1
Councillor Emily Culverhouse
2
Councillor Mark Flys
3
Councillor Christopher Ford
1
Councillor Andrew Garth
1
Councillor John Gladwin
2
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE
3
Councillor Graham Harris
3
Councillor Murray Harrold
2
Councillor Peter Hudson
1
Councillor Carl Jackson
3
Councillor Caroline Jones
3
Councillor Peter Jones
2
Councillor Robert Jones
2
Councillor Jane MacBean
3
Councillor Vanessa Martin
2
Councillor Siddharth Patel
2
Councillor Don Phillips
1
Councillor Nick Rose
0
Councillor Caroline Rouse
2
Councillor Jonathan Rush
3
Councillor Nigel Shepherd
2
Councillor Linda Smith BEM
3
Councillor Michael Smith
2
Councillor Nick Southworth
3
Councillor Mike Stannard
2
Councillor Mark Titterington
2
Councillor Diana Varley
1
Councillor Nick Varley
2
Councillor Heather Wallace
3
Councillor Liz Walsh
3
Councillor Jonathan Waters
3
Councillor John Wertheim
1
Councillor Fred Wilson
2
Councillor David Anthony
3
Councillor Philip Bastiman
2
Councillor Matthew Bezzant
2
Councillor Malcolm Bradford
0
Councillor Santokh Chhokar
3
Councillor Trevor Egleton
3
Councillor Paul Griffin
2
Councillor Barry Harding
2
Councillor Patrick Hogan
1
Councillor Guy Hollis
3
Councillor Jilly Jordan
3
Councillor Paul Kelly
2
Councillor Marlene Lewis
1
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper
1
Councillor Wendy Matthews
3
Councillor Nick Naylor
3
Councillor David Pepler
2
Councillor John Read
1
Councillor George Sandy
2
Councillor Ray Sangster
2
Councillor Damian Saunders
1
Councillor Duncan Smith
2
Councillor Peter Brazier
1
Councillor David King
1
Councillor Caroline Cornell
1
Councillor Iain Macpherson
1
Councillor Marcus Angell
0
Councillor Matthew Walsh
1
Councillor Mark Turner
1
Councillor Michael Bracken
1
Councillor Andrew Wood
1
Councillor Richard Gaster
0
Councillor Tim Dixon
1
Councillor Gurinder Wadhwa
1
Councillor Denise Summers
1
Councillor David Thompson
1
Councillor Mary Baldwin
1
Councillor Sarah James
1
Councillor Adam Poland-Goodyer
1
Councillor Nic Brown
0
Councillor Gregory Smith
1
Councillor Adekunle Osibogun
0
Councillor Phil Gomm
1
Councillor Frank Mahon
1
Councillor Mick Caffrey
1
Councillor Diana Blamires
1
Councillor David Goss
1
Councillor Jackson Ng
1
Councillor Alison Wheelhouse
0
Councillor Simon Rouse
1
Councillor Qaser Chaudhry
1
Councillor Joseph Baum
1
Councillor Mohammad Fayyaz
1
Councillor Kirsten Ashman
1
Councillor Paul Bass
1
Councillor Thomas Broom
1
Councillor Rachael Matthews
1
Councillor Mark Dormer
1
Councillor Thomas Hogg
1
Councillor Arman Alam
1
Councillor Mohammed Ayub
1
Councillor Karen Bates
1
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
1
Councillor Melanie Smith
1
Councillor Jocelyn Towns
1
Councillor Ed Gemmell
1
Councillor Carol Heap
1
Councillor Robert Carington
1
Councillor Nabeela Rana
1
Councillor Penny Drayton
1
Councillor Sophie Kayani
1
Councillor Stuart Wilson
1
Councillor Steve Guy
1
Councillor Imran Hussain
1
Councillor Steven Barrett
1
Councillor Nathan Thomas
1
Councillor Orsolya Hayday
0
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Dominic Barnes
4
Councillor Tony Green
1
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
2
Councillor Susan Morgan
2
Councillor Gary Powell
2
Councillor Susan Renshell
3
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt
4
Councillor Derek Town
1
Councillor Neil Marshall
2
Councillor Steven Lambert
1
Councillor Ian McEnnis
3
Councillor David Watson
1
Councillor Carl Jackson
3
Councillor Caroline Jones
1
Councillor Jonathan Rush
4
Councillor Nick Southworth
4
Councillor Heather Wallace
4
Councillor Paul Griffin
0
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper
3
Councillor John Read
3
Councillor Andrew Wood
1
Councillor Richard Gaster
0
Councillor Gurinder Wadhwa
1
Councillor Joseph Baum
1
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
1
Councillor Nabeela Rana
1
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Elections
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasts
What's New