Skip to main content
Democracy
Section menu
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Elections
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasts
What's New
You are here:
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Amersham & Villages Community Board
Audit and Governance Committee
AVDC Appeals and Complaints Committee
AVDC Appointments Committee
AVDC Audit Committee
AVDC Cabinet
AVDC Communities Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Council
AVDC Council - Members' Written Questions and Answers (please note this is not a meeting)
AVDC Development Control Committee
AVDC Development etc Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Development Management Committee
AVDC Economy and Business Development Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Economy Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Environment and Living Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Environment Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Finance and Services Scrutiny Committee
AVDC General Purposes Committee
AVDC Housing Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Leisure etc Scrutiny Committee
AVDC LGA Sub-Committee (Decisions 2009-2014)
AVDC Licensing Act Sub-Committee
AVDC Licensing and Gambling Acts Sub-Committee
AVDC Licensing Committee
AVDC Major Projects Cabinet
AVDC Matters of Urgency Committee
AVDC Resources and Customer Care Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Resources etc Scrutiny Committee
AVDC Senior Appointments Committee
AVDC Standards Committee
AVDC Standards Hearing Sub-Committee
AVDC Strategic Development Control Committee
AVDC Strategic Development Management Committee
AVDC Vale of Aylesbury Local Plan Scrutiny Committee
Aylesbury Community Board
BCC Amersham Local Area Forum
BCC Appeals and Complaints Committee
BCC Assistive Technology Partnership Board
BCC Autism Partnership Board
BCC Aylesbury Land Use & Transportation Strategy Panel
BCC Aylesbury Vale Local Committee
BCC Beaconsfield Forum
BCC Beeches Local Area Forum
BCC Better Healthcare in Bucks HOSC Working Group
BCC BMKFA Executive Committee
BCC BMKFA Overview & Audit Committee
BCC Buckingham Local Area Forum
BCC Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority
BCC Buckinghamshire Admissions Forum
BCC Buckinghamshire Historic Environment Forum
BCC Buckinghamshire Joint Implementation Board
BCC Buckinghamshire Local Access Forum
BCC Buckinghamshire Local Transport Body
BCC Buckinghamshire Partnership Forum
BCC Buckinghamshire Supporting People Commissioning Body
BCC Bucks Shared Support Services Joint Committee
BCC Bucks Strategic Partnership Board
BCC Bucks Waste Forum
BCC Budget Scrutiny Select Committee Inquiry
BCC Cabinet
BCC Cabinet Member Decisions
BCC Cabinet Member for Achievement and Learning (older decisions)
BCC Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care (older decisions)
BCC Cabinet Member for Children and Families Social Care (older decisions)
BCC Cabinet Member for Community Services (older decisions)
BCC Cabinet Member for Planning and Transportation (older decisions)
BCC Cabinet Member for Resources (older decisions)
BCC Cabinet Member for Strategic Planning (older decisions)
BCC Cabinet Member for Transportation (older decisions)
BCC Carers Partnership Board
BCC Chepping Wye Valley Local Area Forum
BCC Chesham and Chiltern Villages Local Area Forum
BCC Children's Select Committee
BCC Chiltern Local Committee
BCC Community Cohesion and Equalities Forum
BCC County and Parishes Liaison Committee
BCC County Council
BCC County Structure Plan Review Joint Panel
BCC Crime & Disorder Joint Scrutiny Review
BCC Dementia Partnership Board
BCC Dementia Services Task & Finish Group
BCC Denham and Gerrards Cross Area Forum
BCC Deputy Leader (older decisions)
BCC Development Control Committee
BCC Dignity in Care Strategy Group
BCC Domestic Violence Task & Finish Group
BCC Education Select Committee - Children's Internet Safety Inquiry
BCC Education Select Committee - Improving Children's Social Care Inquiry
BCC Education Select Committee - Narrowing the Gap
BCC Education Select Committee - School Governance Inquiry
BCC Education Select Committee - Young People Ready for Work
BCC ETL Select Committee - Public Transport Inquiry Working Group
BCC Examination of Recruitment Contract Task & Finish Group
BCC Executive Partnership Board
BCC Finance, Performance and Resources Select Committee
BCC Governance Panel
BCC Great Brickhill, Wing & Ivinghoe Local Area Forum
BCC Greater Aylesbury Local Area Forum
BCC Haddenham & Long Crendon Local Community Area Forum
BCC Headteachers and Governors Policy Board
BCC Health and Adult Social Care - GP Inquiry
BCC Health and Adult Social Care - Keogh Report Working Group
BCC Health and Adult Social Care - Urgent Care Working Group
BCC Health and Adult Social Care Select Committee
BCC Health and Wellbeing Board
BCC High Wycombe Local Area Forum
BCC Home to School Transport Sub-Committee
BCC Joint Committee to agree Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel Arrangements
BCC Joint Overview & Scrutiny Committee on the Best Value Review of Community Safety
BCC LAFLCP Task & Finish Group
BCC Leader (older decisions)
BCC Learning Disability Partnership Board
BCC Learning New Ways Academies and the local authority in Buckinghamshire - Scrutiny review
BCC Local Area Agreement (LAA) Joint Scrutiny Task and Finish Group
BCC Localism Task & Finish Group
BCC London Housing Corporation Joint Committee
BCC Mental Health Partnership Board
BCC Missendens Local Area Forum
BCC North West Chilterns Local Area Forum
BCC Officer Decisions
BCC Older People's Champions' Forum
BCC Older People's Partnership Board
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Commissioning Committee
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee for Adult Services
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee for Children's Services
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee for Community and Environmental Services
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee for Performance and Resources
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee for Public Health Services
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee on Corporate Performance
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee on Health
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee on Lifelong Learning
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee on Partnership
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee on Personal Care
BCC Overview & Scrutiny Committee on The Environment of Buckinghamshire
BCC Pension Fund Board
BCC Pension Fund Committee
BCC Pension Fund Consultative Group
BCC Physical & Sensory Disability Partnership Board
BCC Prevention Partnership Board
BCC Procurement Task & Finish Group
BCC Public Engagement & Consultation Task and Finish Group
BCC Reducing Alcohol Misuse Task & Finish Group
BCC Regulatory and Audit Committee
BCC Review of Care of Older People in a Hospital Setting
BCC Rights Of Way Committee
BCC Rights of Way Liaison Group
BCC Safeguarding Practices within Client Transport Task & Finish Group
BCC School Governance Consultative Board
BCC School Organisation Committee
BCC Schools Forum
BCC Senior Appointments and Bucks Pay Award Committee
BCC South Bucks Joint Local Committee
BCC South West Chilterns & Marlow Local Area Forum
BCC Standards Committee
BCC Standards Hearings Sub-Committee
BCC Standards Referrals Sub-Committee
BCC Statutory Mandatory Discretionary Spend (Achievement and Learning) Task & Finish Group
BCC Statutory Mandatory Discretionary Spend (Transport) Task & Finish Group
BCC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel
BCC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel Complaints Sub-Committee
BCC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel Sub-Committee on Preventing Child Sexual Exploitation
BCC The 2012 Games - Is Buckinghamshire Ready Task & Finish Review
BCC The Chalfonts Local Area Forum
BCC The Chilterns Conservation Board
BCC The Chilterns Conservation Board Executive Committee
BCC Transport for Buckinghamshire Task & Finish Group
BCC Transport, Environment and Communities Select Committee
BCC Waddesdon Local Area Forum
BCC Wendover Local Area Forum
BCC Wexham & Ivers Local Area Forum
BCC Winslow & District Local Area Forum
BCC Winter Maintenance Task & Finish Group
BCC Wycombe Local Committee
BCC Wycombe Transport Strategy Panel
BCC Young People Ready for Work Task & Finish Group
Beaconsfield & Chepping Wye Community Board
Beeches Community Board
BMKFA Executive Committee
BMKFA Overview & Audit Committee
Buckingham & Villages Community Board
Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority
Buckinghamshire Growth Board
Buckinghamshire Historic Environment Forum
Buckinghamshire Local Access Forum
Buckinghamshire Shareholder Committee
Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Budget Scrutiny Inquiry Task and Finish Group
Cabinet
CDC Annual Council
CDC Appeals and Complaints Committee
CDC Appeals Committee
CDC Appointment of External Members Panel
CDC Audit and Standards Committee
CDC Audit Committee
CDC Audit Sub-Committee
CDC Aylesbury Vale, Chiltern and Wycombe Districts Crematoria Joint Committee
CDC Best Value Sub-Committee
CDC Boundaries & Electoral Arrangements Committee
CDC Bucks Joint Improvement Board
CDC Cabinet
CDC Cabinet Budget & Financial Strategy Committee
CDC Cabinet_old
CDC Chiltern & South Bucks Joint Committee
CDC Chiltern & South Bucks Joint Overview & Scrutiny Committee
CDC Chiltern & South Bucks Strategic Partnership
CDC Chiltern District Council and Staff Joint Committee
CDC Chiltern Lifestyle Centre Scrutiny Sub-Committee
CDC Chiltern, South Bucks & Wycombe Joint Waste Collection Committee
CDC Chilterns Crematorium Joint Committee (Meetings held before 2010)
CDC Community & Environment Overview Committee
CDC Constitution
CDC Constitution Review Committee
CDC Council
CDC Crematorium Joint Committee
CDC Delegated Planning Application Reports
CDC Delegated Planning Application Reports_old
CDC Disability Focus Group
CDC Executive
CDC Forward Plan
CDC Governance and Electoral Arrangements Committee
CDC Homelessness Committee
CDC Housing & Planning Overview Committee
CDC Information Items
CDC Joint (C&E and P&R) Overview Committee
CDC Joint (H&P and P&R) Overview Committee
CDC Joint (P&R and H&P) Overview Committee
CDC Joint Appointments and Implementation Committee
CDC Joint Staffing Committee
CDC Joint Waste Committee for Buckinghamshire
CDC Licensing & Regulation Committee
CDC Licensing & Regulation Committee (Annual Meeting)
CDC Licensing & Regulation+A3356 Committee
CDC Licensing Committee
CDC Licensing Sub Committee
CDC Performance & Resources Overview Committee
CDC Personnel Appointments Sub Committee
CDC Personnel Committee
CDC Personnel Committee (CDC)
CDC Planning Committee
CDC Proposed Waste Committee for Bucks
CDC Referrals Sub Committee
CDC Resources Overview Committee
CDC Scrutiny
CDC Scrutiny Best Value Sub-Committee
CDC Scrutiny Call In
CDC Scrutiny Sub-Committee
CDC Scrutiny Training
CDC Services Overview Committee
CDC Standards Committee
CDC Taxi and Private Hire Licensing Sub Committee (CDC)
CDC Waste Committee for Bucks
Central Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Chesham & Villages Community Board
Children’s & Education Select Committee
Communities & Localism Select Committee
Council
Denham, Gerrards Cross & Chalfonts Community Board
East Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Finance & Resources Select Committee
Growth, Infrastructure & Housing Select Committee
Haddenham & Waddesdon Community Board
Health & Adult Social Care Select Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Hearings Sub-Committee
High Wycombe Community Board
High Wycombe Town Committee
Interim Aylesbury Vale Area Strategic Development Management Committee
Interim Chiltern Area Planning Committee
Interim South Bucks Area Planning Committee
Interim Wycombe Area Planning Committee
Library
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Little Marlow Sewage Treatment Works Liaison Committee
Missendens Community Board
North Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
North West Chilterns Community Board
Pension Fund Board
Pension Fund Committee
Pinewood Community Liaison Group
Regulatory Sub-Committee
Rural Forum
SBDC Appointments Panel
SBDC Audit and Standards Committee
SBDC Audit Committee
SBDC Cabinet
SBDC Chiltern & South Bucks Joint Overview & Scrutiny Committee
SBDC Chiltern and South Bucks Joint Committee
SBDC Chiltern and South Bucks Strategic Partnership
SBDC Chiltern, South Bucks & Wycombe Joint Waste Collection Committee
SBDC Community Decisions
SBDC Community Policy Advisory Group - this group has been replaced by the Healthy Communities PAG (
SBDC Council
SBDC Customer Services and Business Support Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Environment Decisions
SBDC Environment Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Evreham Joint Management Committee
SBDC Governance and Electoral Arrangements Committee
SBDC Health & Housing Policy Advisory Group - this group has been replaced by the Healthy Communitie
SBDC Health and Housing Decisions
SBDC Healthy Communities Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Joint Appointments and Implementation Committee
SBDC Joint Staffing Committee
SBDC Licensing Committee
SBDC Licensing Sub-Committee
SBDC Local Development Framework Decisions
SBDC O & S Task & Finish Group - Homelessness Management
SBDC Overview and Scrutiny Committee
SBDC Personnel Committee
SBDC Pinewood Community Liaison Group
SBDC Planning and Economic Development Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Planning Committee
SBDC Planning Policy Decisions
SBDC Resources Decisions
SBDC Resources Policy Advisory Group
SBDC South Bucks Liaison Meeting with the Town and Parish Chairmen
SBDC South Bucks Partnership
SBDC Special Cabinet
SBDC Special Joint Cabinet Meeting
SBDC Special Joint Community & Resources Policy Advisory Group
SBDC Standards Committee
SBDC Sustainable Development Decisions
SBDC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel
SBDC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel Budget Task and Finish Group
SBDC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel Complaints Sub-Committee
SBDC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel Plan Task and Finish Group
SBDC Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel Sub-Committee on Preventing Child Sexual Exploitation
Schools Forum
Senior Appointments and Pay Committee
Senior Appointments Committee
Senior Appointments Sub Committee
Shadow Authority
Shadow Executive
Shadow Overview & Scrutiny - Budget Task and Finish Group
Shadow Overview & Scrutiny Committee
South Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
South West Chilterns Community Board
Standards and General Purposes Committee
Strategic Sites Committee
Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel
Thames Valley Police and Crime Panel's Complaints Sub-Committee
Transport, Environment & Climate Change Select Committee
WDC Audit Committee
WDC Cabinet
WDC Community & Leisure Committee
WDC Council
WDC Decisions Made - Community
WDC Decisions Made - Community & Leisure
WDC Decisions Made - Customer Services
WDC Decisions Made - Customer Services, Property and Procurement
WDC Decisions Made - Deputy Leader
WDC Decisions Made - Economic Development & Transportation
WDC Decisions Made - Environment
WDC Decisions Made - Homes
WDC Decisions Made - Homes & Housing
WDC Decisions Made - Housing
WDC Decisions Made - Internal Affairs
WDC Decisions Made - Leader
WDC Decisions Made - Leisure
WDC Decisions Made - Pathfinder & Partnerships
WDC Decisions Made - Performance and Finance
WDC Decisions Made - Planning
WDC Decisions Made - Planning & Sustainability
WDC Decisions Made - Resources
WDC Decisions Made - Support Services
WDC Decisions Made - Transport & Employment
WDC Decisions Made - Wellbeing & Neighbourhoods
WDC Decisions Made - Younger & Older People
WDC Development Control Committee
WDC Economic Improvement & Scrutiny Committee
WDC Enviroment Improvement & Scrutiny Committee
WDC High Wycombe Town Committee
WDC Housing & Economic Development Committee
WDC Improvement & Review Commission - Remaking the River Wye Task & Finish Group
WDC Improvement and Review Commission
WDC Individual Decisions - Housing
WDC Info Sheets - Audit Committee
WDC Info Sheets - Cabinet
WDC Info Sheets - Council
WDC Info Sheets - Development Control Committee
WDC Info Sheets - Economic Improvement & Scrutiny
WDC Info Sheets - Environment Improvement & Scrutiny
WDC Info Sheets - High Wycombe Town Committee
WDC Info Sheets - Improvement & Review Commission
WDC Info Sheets - Licensing Committee
WDC Info Sheets - Personnel & Development Committee
WDC Info Sheets - Planning Committee
WDC Info Sheets - Regulatory & Appeals Committee
WDC Info Sheets - Social Improvement & Scrutiny
WDC Info Sheets - Standards Committee
WDC Joint Improvement & Scrutiny Committee
WDC Key Decisions taken by Officers
WDC Licensing Committee
WDC Licensing Panel
WDC Licensing Sub Committee (Panel Hearing)
WDC Local Democracy Panel
WDC Local Standards Hearing Panel
WDC Performance Scrutiny & Audit Committee
WDC Personnel and Development Committee
WDC Planning Committee
WDC Planning Enviroment & Transport Committee
WDC Policy & Resources Committee
WDC Proposed Decisions - Community
WDC Proposed Decisions - Environment
WDC Proposed Decisions - Housing
WDC Proposed Decisions - Leader
WDC Proposed Decisions - Leisure
WDC Proposed Decisions - Planning
WDC Proposed Decisions - Resources
WDC Proposed Decisions - Support Services
WDC Proposed Decisions - Transport & Employment
WDC Proposed Key Officer Decisions
WDC Regulatory & Appeals Committee
WDC Schedules of Individual Decisions
WDC Social Improvement & Scrutiny Committee
WDC Special Cabinet
WDC Standards Committee
WDC URGENT Individual Decisions - Housing
Wendover and Villages Community Board
West Buckinghamshire Area Planning Committee
Wexham & The Ivers Community Board
Wing & Ivinghoe Community Board
Winslow & Villages Community Board
Audit and Governance Committee, 33 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ralph Bagge
5
Councillor Patricia Birchley
1
Councillor Timothy Butcher
8
Councillor John Chilver
2
Councillor Anders Christensen
10
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
17
Councillor Alex Collingwood
2
Councillor Dev Dhillon
1
Councillor Carl Etholen
3
Councillor Clive Harriss
1
Councillor Richard Newcombe
25
Councillor Waheed Raja
2
Councillor Mike Smith
4
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
9
Councillor Ashley Waite
4
Councillor Majid Hussain
9
Councillor Niknam Hussain
5
Councillor Peter Martin
5
Councillor Graham Peart BEM
5
Councillor Katrina Wood
1
Councillor Robert Jones
3
Councillor David Anthony
17
Councillor Ray Sangster
5
Councillor Peter Brazier
7
Councillor David King
6
Councillor Tim Dixon
9
Councillor David Goss
14
Councillor Simon Rouse
15
Councillor Mark Dormer
13
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
1
Councillor Ed Gemmell
1
Councillor Robert Carington
13
Councillor Stuart Wilson
7
Councillor Steven Barrett
1
Councillor Nathan Thomas
18
Beaconsfield & Chepping Wye Community Board, 13 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Anita Cranmer
7
Councillor Isobel Darby
4
Councillor Ron Gaffney
7
Councillor David Johncock
12
Councillor Richard Newman
1
Councillor Catherine Oliver
11
Councillor Steven Roy
0
Councillor David Watson
8
Councillor Katrina Wood
10
Councillor Lawrence Wood
0
Councillor Julia Burton
2
Councillor Mark Flys
0
Councillor Jonathan Waters
11
Councillor Philip Bastiman
3
Councillor Patrick Hogan
4
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper
2
Councillor John Read
3
Councillor Damian Saunders
3
Councillor Michael Bracken
6
Councillor Andrew Wood
4
Councillor Jackson Ng
5
Councillor Alison Wheelhouse
8
Councillor Thomas Broom
7
Councillor Rachael Matthews
1
Councillor Mark Dormer
2
Councillor Jocelyn Towns
0
Councillor Ed Gemmell
3
Councillor Steven Barrett
4
Councillor Nathan Thomas
7
Cabinet, 64 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ralph Bagge
0
Councillor Steve Bowles
35
Councillor Timothy Butcher
1
Councillor David Carroll
1
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE
17
Councillor John Chilver
52
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
1
Councillor Alex Collingwood
1
Councillor Anita Cranmer
49
Councillor Isobel Darby
17
Councillor Dominic Barnes
9
Councillor Clive Harriss
46
Councillor Arif Hussain
16
Councillor Steve Broadbent
34
Councillor Tony Green
16
Councillor Gary Hall
3
Councillor Susan Morgan
2
Councillor Chris Poll
2
Councillor Peter Strachan
32
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
31
Councillor Mark Winn
23
Councillor Ashley Bond
1
Councillor Peter Cooper
1
Councillor Paul Irwin
1
Councillor Angela Macpherson
47
Councillor David Martin
16
Councillor Peter Martin
20
Councillor Mark Shaw
15
Councillor Martin Tett
48
Councillor Julie Ward
2
Councillor David Watson
1
Councillor Warren Whyte
17
Councillor Gareth Williams
43
Councillor Katrina Wood
16
Councillor Paul Turner
1
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE
1
Councillor Carl Jackson
3
Councillor Jane MacBean
3
Councillor Fred Wilson
16
Councillor Patrick Hogan
15
Councillor Jilly Jordan
4
Councillor Nick Naylor
27
Councillor Peter Brazier
5
Councillor David King
5
Councillor Matthew Walsh
1
Councillor Michael Bracken
1
Councillor Diana Blamires
1
Councillor Jackson Ng
1
Councillor Alison Wheelhouse
3
Councillor Joseph Baum
3
Councillor Thomas Broom
4
Councillor Rachael Matthews
5
Councillor Mark Dormer
1
Councillor Karen Bates
1
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
4
Councillor Jocelyn Towns
1
Councillor Carol Heap
1
Councillor Robert Carington
1
Councillor Penny Drayton
1
Councillor Sophie Kayani
1
Councillor Stuart Wilson
9
Councillor Nathan Thomas
3
Children’s & Education Select Committee, 28 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Patricia Birchley
7
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
3
Councillor Alex Collingwood
8
Councillor Anita Cranmer
12
Councillor Isobel Darby
4
Councillor Dev Dhillon
6
Councillor Shade Adoh
14
Councillor Dominic Barnes
5
Councillor Arif Hussain
5
Councillor Tony Green
3
Councillor David Johncock
5
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
10
Councillor Susan Lewin
6
Councillor Michael Collins
2
Councillor Brian Foster
4
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis
1
Councillor Niknam Hussain
12
Councillor Mark Shaw
3
Councillor Julie Ward
15
Councillor Paul Turner
17
Councillor Emily Culverhouse
5
Councillor Caroline Jones
9
Councillor Robert Jones
1
Councillor Paul Kelly
5
Councillor Wendy Matthews
10
Councillor Richard Gaster
1
Councillor Denise Summers
11
Councillor Sarah James
9
Councillor Adekunle Osibogun
11
Councillor Diana Blamires
15
Councillor Joseph Baum
1
Councillor Rachael Matthews
7
Councillor Mark Dormer
12
Councillor Karen Bates
16
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
1
Councillor Jocelyn Towns
3
Councillor Sophie Kayani
9
Councillor Stuart Wilson
1
Councillor Nathan Thomas
1
Council, 30 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Ralph Bagge
21
Councillor Bill Bendyshe-Brown
3
Councillor Patricia Birchley
21
Councillor Steve Bowles
23
Councillor Timothy Butcher
19
Councillor David Carroll
20
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE
23
Councillor John Chilver
23
Councillor Anders Christensen
18
Councillor Charlie Clare
4
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
17
Councillor Alex Collingwood
15
Councillor Anita Cranmer
22
Councillor Isobel Darby
23
Councillor Dev Dhillon
21
Councillor Julia Adey
5
Councillor Shade Adoh
18
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
4
Councillor Zia Ahmed
5
Councillor Mohammed Asif
5
Councillor Dominic Barnes
20
Councillor Carl Etholen
19
Councillor Barbara Gibbs
5
Councillor Netta Glover
5
Councillor Clive Harriss
20
Councillor Darren Hayday
17
Councillor Andrea Baughan
15
Councillor Lin Hazell
2
Councillor Arif Hussain
21
Councillor Steve Broadbent
23
Councillor Suzanne Brown
4
Councillor Harry Bull
3
Councillor Marten Clarke
5
Councillor Matthew Davy
2
Councillor Ray Farmer
5
Councillor Ron Gaffney
10
Councillor Tony Green
18
Councillor Gary Hall
21
Councillor Mohammed Hanif
2
Councillor Mark Harris
5
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi
5
Councillor Maz Hussain
18
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
19
Councillor David Johncock
19
Councillor Timothy Mills
5
Councillor Llew Monger
5
Councillor Graham Moore
5
Councillor Audrey Jones
0
Councillor Matt Knight
20
Councillor David Knights
4
Councillor Howard Mordue
20
Councillor Susan Morgan
21
Councillor Richard Newcombe
21
Councillor Carole Paternoster
5
Councillor Chris Poll
21
Councillor Gary Powell
5
Councillor Waheed Raja
17
Councillor Michael Rand
20
Councillor Scott Raven
5
Councillor Susan Renshell
5
Councillor Barbara Russel
4
Councillor Mike Smith
5
Councillor Mary Stamp
3
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt
17
Councillor Peter Strachan
21
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
23
Councillor Derek Town
22
Councillor Ashley Waite
19
Councillor Mark Winn
23
Councillor Brian Adams
4
Councillor Chris Adams
4
Councillor Mark Bateman
5
Councillor Ashley Bond
21
Councillor Judy Brandis
5
Councillor Susan Lewin
9
Councillor Cameron Branston
10
Councillor Sue Chapple
23
Councillor Andrew Cole
5
Councillor Simon Cole
3
Councillor Michael Collins
14
Councillor Peter Cooper
20
Councillor Ben Everitt
5
Councillor Patrick Fealey
23
Councillor Brian Foster
5
Councillor Allison Harrison
0
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts
18
Councillor Tuffail Hussain
21
Councillor Andy Huxley
5
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis
4
Councillor Sandra Jenkins
5
Councillor Roger King
5
Councillor David Lyons
5
Councillor Jenny Bloom
5
Councillor Majid Hussain
22
Councillor Julia Langley
4
Councillor Niknam Hussain
18
Councillor Tony Lee
4
Councillor Paul Irwin
15
Councillor Jaspal Chhokar
4
Councillor Raj Khan BEM
19
Councillor Neil Marshall
20
Councillor Steven Lambert
16
Councillor Angela Macpherson
23
Councillor Wendy Mallen
5
Councillor Ian McEnnis
5
Councillor David Martin
5
Councillor Peter Martin
21
Councillor Richard Newman
3
Councillor Catherine Oliver
21
Councillor Brian Pearce
5
Councillor Graham Peart BEM
5
Councillor David Moore
1
Councillor Steven Roy
1
Councillor Rafiq Raja
5
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja
19
Councillor Saeed Saddique
4
Councillor Roger Reed
5
Councillor Brian Roberts
5
Councillor Mark Shaw
5
Councillor Luisa Sullivan
16
Richard Scott
6
Councillor Martin Tett
23
Councillor Alan Turner
20
Councillor Julie Ward
21
Councillor Julia Wassell
20
Councillor David Watson
18
Councillor Warren Whyte
18
Councillor Anne Wight
4
Councillor Gareth Williams
21
Councillor Katrina Wood
17
Councillor Paul Turner
18
Councillor Chris Whitehead
2
Councillor Alan Bacon
5
Councillor Lawrence Wood
2
Councillor Des Bray
5
Councillor Julia Burton
3
Councillor Emily Culverhouse
19
Councillor Mark Flys
20
Councillor Christopher Ford
4
Councillor Andrew Garth
1
Councillor John Gladwin
5
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE
22
Councillor Graham Harris
20
Councillor Murray Harrold
4
Councillor Peter Hudson
3
Councillor Carl Jackson
19
Councillor Caroline Jones
17
Councillor Peter Jones
5
Councillor Robert Jones
3
Councillor Jane MacBean
18
Councillor Vanessa Martin
5
Councillor Siddharth Patel
5
Councillor Don Phillips
3
Councillor Nick Rose
0
Councillor Caroline Rouse
5
Councillor Jonathan Rush
7
Councillor Nigel Shepherd
4
Councillor Linda Smith BEM
21
Councillor Michael Smith
5
Councillor Nick Southworth
14
Councillor Mike Stannard
17
Councillor Mark Titterington
5
Councillor Diana Varley
2
Councillor Nick Varley
4
Councillor Heather Wallace
17
Councillor Liz Walsh
19
Councillor Jonathan Waters
21
Councillor John Wertheim
4
Councillor Fred Wilson
4
Councillor David Anthony
16
Councillor Philip Bastiman
5
Councillor Matthew Bezzant
5
Councillor Malcolm Bradford
3
Councillor Santokh Chhokar
19
Councillor Trevor Egleton
19
Councillor Paul Griffin
7
Councillor Barry Harding
4
Councillor Patrick Hogan
3
Councillor Guy Hollis
14
Councillor Jilly Jordan
21
Councillor Paul Kelly
17
Councillor Marlene Lewis
4
Councillor Jacquetta Lowen-Cooper
4
Councillor Wendy Matthews
20
Councillor Nick Naylor
15
Councillor David Pepler
5
Councillor John Read
4
Councillor George Sandy
18
Councillor Ray Sangster
5
Councillor Damian Saunders
4
Councillor Duncan Smith
5
Councillor Peter Brazier
17
Councillor David King
17
Councillor Caroline Cornell
18
Councillor Iain Macpherson
15
Councillor Marcus Angell
4
Councillor Matthew Walsh
17
Councillor Mark Turner
17
Councillor Michael Bracken
15
Councillor Andrew Wood
13
Councillor Richard Gaster
11
Councillor Tim Dixon
17
Councillor Gurinder Wadhwa
13
Councillor Denise Summers
14
Councillor David Thompson
12
Councillor Mary Baldwin
10
Councillor Sarah James
13
Councillor Adam Poland-Goodyer
17
Councillor Nic Brown
10
Councillor Gregory Smith
14
Councillor Adekunle Osibogun
15
Councillor Anja Schaefer
3
Councillor Phil Gomm
18
Councillor Frank Mahon
18
Councillor Mick Caffrey
17
Councillor Diana Blamires
15
Councillor David Goss
17
Councillor Jackson Ng
10
Councillor Alison Wheelhouse
16
Councillor Simon Rouse
15
Councillor Qaser Chaudhry
16
Councillor Joseph Baum
17
Councillor Mohammad Fayyaz
14
Councillor Kirsten Ashman
13
Councillor Paul Bass
7
Councillor Thomas Broom
17
Councillor Rachael Matthews
14
Councillor Mark Dormer
12
Councillor Thomas Hogg
12
Councillor Arman Alam
13
Councillor Mohammed Ayub
14
Councillor Karen Bates
15
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
17
Councillor Melanie Smith
17
Councillor Jocelyn Towns
15
Councillor Ed Gemmell
16
Councillor Carol Heap
16
Councillor Robert Carington
15
Councillor Nabeela Rana
14
Councillor Penny Drayton
13
Councillor Sophie Kayani
15
Councillor Stuart Wilson
16
Councillor Steve Guy
15
Councillor Imran Hussain
14
Councillor Steven Barrett
15
Councillor Nathan Thomas
16
Councillor Orsolya Hayday
14
Growth, Infrastructure & Housing Select Committee, 30 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Patricia Birchley
1
Councillor Steve Bowles
2
Councillor David Carroll
24
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE
1
Councillor John Chilver
2
Councillor Anders Christensen
1
Councillor Alex Collingwood
1
Councillor Isobel Darby
17
Councillor Dev Dhillon
1
Councillor Zia Ahmed
4
Councillor Dominic Barnes
5
Councillor Carl Etholen
3
Councillor Clive Harriss
1
Councillor Andrea Baughan
8
Councillor Steve Broadbent
1
Councillor Gary Hall
2
Councillor Maz Hussain
10
Councillor Llew Monger
4
Councillor Graham Moore
3
Councillor Matt Knight
1
Councillor David Knights
1
Councillor Susan Morgan
4
Councillor Richard Newcombe
5
Councillor Chris Poll
20
Councillor Peter Strachan
6
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
5
Councillor Derek Town
15
Councillor Mark Winn
9
Councillor Sue Chapple
19
Councillor Peter Cooper
2
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts
12
Councillor Neil Marshall
14
Councillor Rafiq Raja
5
Councillor Brian Roberts
4
Councillor Martin Tett
8
Councillor David Watson
1
Councillor Warren Whyte
1
Councillor Gareth Williams
5
Councillor Caroline Rouse
4
Councillor Linda Smith BEM
1
Councillor Nick Naylor
1
Councillor Peter Brazier
10
Councillor Michael Bracken
6
Councillor Sarah James
1
Councillor Nic Brown
9
Councillor Alison Wheelhouse
1
Councillor Simon Rouse
12
Councillor Qaser Chaudhry
12
Councillor Rachael Matthews
2
Councillor Thomas Hogg
11
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
1
Councillor Melanie Smith
6
Councillor Jocelyn Towns
1
Councillor Stuart Wilson
13
Councillor Imran Hussain
0
Councillor Nathan Thomas
2
Health & Adult Social Care Select Committee, 30 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Patricia Birchley
13
Councillor Dev Dhillon
1
Councillor Shade Adoh
11
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
5
Councillor Zia Ahmed
4
Councillor Tony Green
16
Councillor Howard Mordue
15
Councillor Susan Morgan
12
Councillor Chris Poll
17
Councillor Gary Powell
4
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
18
Councillor Michael Collins
9
Councillor Sandra Jenkins
5
Councillor Brian Roberts
4
Councillor Alan Turner
17
Councillor Julia Wassell
19
Councillor Alan Bacon
5
Councillor Lawrence Wood
1
Councillor Carl Jackson
1
Councillor Caroline Jones
4
Councillor Jane MacBean
23
Councillor Liz Walsh
9
Councillor Malcolm Bradford
4
Councillor Guy Hollis
4
Councillor George Sandy
8
Councillor Matthew Walsh
12
Councillor Richard Gaster
1
Councillor Anja Schaefer
1
Councillor Phil Gomm
16
Councillor Mohammad Fayyaz
2
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
2
Councillor Carol Heap
17
Councillor Steven Barrett
1
Councillor Nathan Thomas
11
High Wycombe Community Board, 12 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
10
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
4
Councillor Zia Ahmed
4
Councillor Mohammed Asif
3
Councillor Darren Hayday
7
Councillor Andrea Baughan
10
Councillor Arif Hussain
11
Councillor Harry Bull
0
Councillor Marten Clarke
3
Councillor Matthew Davy
0
Councillor Ray Farmer
4
Councillor Tony Green
11
Councillor Mohammed Hanif
2
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi
4
Councillor Maz Hussain
8
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
9
Councillor Matt Knight
9
Councillor Majid Hussain
10
Councillor Wendy Mallen
4
Councillor Brian Pearce
2
Councillor Rafiq Raja
4
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja
8
Councillor Julia Wassell
12
Councillor Katrina Wood
2
Councillor Paul Turner
5
Councillor Marcus Angell
0
Councillor Arman Alam
4
Councillor Mohammed Ayub
5
Councillor Karen Bates
7
Councillor Melanie Smith
5
Councillor Nabeela Rana
7
Councillor Steve Guy
4
Councillor Imran Hussain
5
Councillor Steven Barrett
1
Councillor Nathan Thomas
7
Councillor Orsolya Hayday
5
High Wycombe Town Committee, 32 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
18
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
6
Councillor Zia Ahmed
6
Councillor Mohammed Asif
5
Councillor Darren Hayday
14
Councillor Andrea Baughan
20
Councillor Arif Hussain
24
Councillor Harry Bull
2
Councillor Marten Clarke
5
Councillor Matthew Davy
2
Councillor Ray Farmer
6
Councillor Tony Green
23
Councillor Mohammed Hanif
3
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi
3
Councillor Maz Hussain
18
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
21
Councillor Matt Knight
21
Councillor Majid Hussain
17
Councillor Wendy Mallen
6
Councillor Brian Pearce
5
Councillor Rafiq Raja
6
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja
22
Councillor Julia Wassell
24
Councillor Katrina Wood
12
Councillor Paul Turner
14
Councillor Marcus Angell
4
Councillor Arman Alam
16
Councillor Mohammed Ayub
16
Councillor Karen Bates
18
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
1
Councillor Melanie Smith
12
Councillor Nabeela Rana
15
Councillor Steve Guy
12
Councillor Imran Hussain
17
Councillor Steven Barrett
5
Councillor Nathan Thomas
17
Councillor Orsolya Hayday
8
Rural Forum, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Patricia Birchley
2
Councillor Steve Bowles
0
Councillor David Carroll
5
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE
2
Councillor Lesley Clarke OBE
3
Councillor Alex Collingwood
6
Councillor Dev Dhillon
1
Councillor Julia Adey
2
Councillor Shade Adoh
7
Councillor Khalil Ahmed
0
Councillor Zia Ahmed
1
Councillor Mohammed Asif
0
Councillor Dominic Barnes
3
Councillor Carl Etholen
0
Councillor Clive Harriss
1
Councillor Darren Hayday
2
Councillor Andrea Baughan
0
Councillor Arif Hussain
2
Councillor Steve Broadbent
4
Councillor Suzanne Brown
0
Councillor Harry Bull
0
Councillor Marten Clarke
1
Councillor Matthew Davy
0
Councillor Ray Farmer
0
Councillor Ron Gaffney
0
Councillor Tony Green
7
Councillor Gary Hall
0
Councillor Mohammed Hanif
0
Councillor Mark Harris
2
Councillor Muhammad Abdullah Hashmi
0
Councillor Maz Hussain
3
Councillor Mahboob Hussain OBE JP
3
Councillor David Johncock
7
Councillor Matt Knight
0
Councillor David Knights
0
Councillor Howard Mordue
2
Councillor Susan Morgan
0
Councillor Richard Newcombe
3
Councillor Michael Rand
1
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt
4
Councillor Peter Strachan
2
Councillor Robin Stuchbury
2
Councillor Derek Town
2
Councillor Ashley Bond
3
Councillor Susan Lewin
1
Councillor Cameron Branston
1
Councillor Majid Hussain
2
Councillor Julia Langley
1
Councillor Tony Lee
0
Councillor Paul Irwin
0
Councillor Neil Marshall
4
Councillor Wendy Mallen
0
Councillor Ian McEnnis
2
Councillor Peter Martin
2
Councillor Richard Newman
0
Councillor Catherine Oliver
1
Councillor Brian Pearce
2
Councillor Rafiq Raja
1
Councillor Sarfaraz Khan Raja
2
Councillor Saeed Saddique
1
Richard Scott
0
Councillor Alan Turner
7
Councillor Julie Ward
2
Councillor Julia Wassell
0
Councillor David Watson
0
Councillor Gareth Williams
3
Councillor Katrina Wood
0
Councillor Paul Turner
6
Councillor Chris Whitehead
1
Councillor Lawrence Wood
0
Councillor Mark Flys
0
Councillor Andrew Garth
1
Councillor Mimi Harker OBE
2
Councillor Carl Jackson
1
Councillor Jane MacBean
1
Councillor Jonathan Rush
1
Councillor Jonathan Waters
1
Councillor Santokh Chhokar
2
Councillor Trevor Egleton
2
Councillor Paul Griffin
2
Councillor Jilly Jordan
6
Councillor Wendy Matthews
4
Councillor George Sandy
1
Councillor Caroline Cornell
1
Councillor Marcus Angell
0
Councillor Matthew Walsh
3
Councillor Mark Turner
2
Councillor Michael Bracken
1
Councillor Denise Summers
1
Councillor Gregory Smith
1
Councillor Phil Gomm
1
Councillor Frank Mahon
1
Councillor Diana Blamires
1
Councillor Qaser Chaudhry
1
Councillor Mohammad Fayyaz
1
Councillor Thomas Broom
2
Councillor Rachael Matthews
1
Councillor Mark Dormer
0
Councillor Arman Alam
1
Councillor Mohammed Ayub
4
Councillor Karen Bates
0
Councillor Zahir Mohammed
2
Councillor Melanie Smith
0
Councillor Jocelyn Towns
3
Councillor Ed Gemmell
0
Councillor Carol Heap
0
Councillor Robert Carington
2
Councillor Nabeela Rana
1
Councillor Penny Drayton
2
Councillor Sophie Kayani
0
Councillor Stuart Wilson
0
Councillor Steve Guy
0
Councillor Imran Hussain
5
Councillor Steven Barrett
0
Councillor Nathan Thomas
3
Councillor Orsolya Hayday
1
Calendar
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Elections
Forward Plan
Library
Meetings
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasts
What's New